Book Online Bus Tickets from Hyderabad To Visakhapatnam

There are 14 buses in a day between Hyderabad and Visakhapatnam. The timing for the buses are 06:20 PM, 06:45 PM, 06:00 PM, 05:45 PM, 06:45 PM, 06:00 PM, 07:45 PM, 05:00 PM, 10:00 PM, 08:00 PM, 06:15 PM, 07:00 PM, 08:15 PM, 09:20 PM.

The first bus to depart is at 05:00 PM by Reddy Express tours and travels. This bus is 2+2 Hi tech and the exact address for pick up is K.P.H.B C. This boarding point is called K.P.H.B and the landmark near is Malleshyan township ring road. The journey takes 14 hours and the fare is starts from Rs. 400/-. This bus will reach Visakhapatnam at 07:00 AM and the exact address for drop is Visakhapatnam The drop point is called RTC Complex and the landmark near is Bus stop

The next bus is at 05:45 PM by Sree Kaleshwari Travels. This bus is Volvo Semi Sleeper and the exact address for pick up is . This boarding point is called Ameerpet and the landmark near is Opp Chermas. The journey takes 16 hours and the fare is starts from Rs. 450/-. This bus will reach Visakhapatnam at 09:00 AM and the exact address for drop is Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore The drop point is called Bangalore and the landmark near is Bus Stand

The next bus is at 06:00 PM by Dhanunjaya Travels. This bus is Volvo A/c and the exact address for pick up is . This boarding point is called Ameerpet and the landmark near is Jeans Corner. The journey takes 15 hours and the fare is starts from Rs. 450/-. This bus will reach Visakhapatnam at 09:00 AM and the exact address for drop is Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore The drop point is called Bangalore and the landmark near is Bus Stand

The last bus is at 10:00 PM by Dhanunjaya Travels. This bus is Volvo Semi Sleeper and the exact address for pick up is Priyanka Tr. This boarding point is called Ameerpet and the landmark near is Jeans Corner. The journey takes 11 hours and the fare is starts from Rs. 450/-. This bus will reach Visakhapatnam at 09:00 AM and the exact address for drop is Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore The drop point is called Bangalore and the landmark near is Bus Stand.

Travel Agency Bus Type Boarding Point Address Time of Departure Droping Point Address Time of Arrival Bus Fare starting from (in Rs.)
Reddy Express tours and travels 2+2 Hi tech K.P.H.B C 05:00 PM Visakhapatnam 07:00 AM 400/-
Sree Kaleshwari Travels Volvo Semi Sleeper Priyanka Travels , Near Jeans Co 05:45 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore 09:00 AM 450/-
Dhanunjaya Travels Volvo A/c Priyanka Tr 06:00 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore 09:00 AM 450/-
Model Travels 2+2 Hi tech Near R.S Brothers K. 06:00 PM Opp: Model Travels, Sitampet near SBH, Vizag. 07:30 AM 430/-
Kaveri & Kamakshi Travels(1) . 2+2 Volvo A/C S.R. N 06:15 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Vizag. 07:00 AM 800/-
SRKT Travels 2+2 Hi tech Kukat 06:20 PM visakhapatnam 07:00 AM 440/-
Gagana Travels 2+2 Hi tech Gagana Tours & Travels, Near Remedy Hospital, 06:45 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore 09:00 AM 450/-
Navin travels 2+2 Hi tech K. 06:45 PM visakhapatnam 08:30 AM 400/-
Sindhu Travels 2+2 Hi tech Lakdik 07:00 PM Sindhu Travels Opp: R.T.C Complex Vishakapatnam. 07:00 AM 440/-
Sree Kaleshwari Travels Volvo Semi Sleeper Priyanka Travels , Near Jeans Co 07:45 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore 09:00 AM 450/-
Omer travels 2+2 Volvo A/C K. 08:00 PM RTC Complex 07:30 AM 1200/-
SRKT Travels 2+2 Volvo A/C K. 08:15 PM visakhapatnam 07:00 AM 700/-
Sree Kaleshwari Travels Volvo Semi Sleeper Priyanka Travels , Near Jeans Co 09:20 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore 09:00 AM 450/-
Dhanunjaya Travels Volvo Semi Sleeper Priyanka Tr 10:00 PM Opp: Bus Stand, Banglore 09:00 AM 450/-